European Sales Offices

AMS Technologies AG 
Phone: +49 (0)89 895 77-0
E-mail: de_info(at)amstechnologies.com

AMS Technologies Ltd.  
Phone: +44 (0)1455 556360
E-mail: uk_info(at)amstechnologies.com

AMS Technologies S.A.R.L. 
Phone: +33 (0)1 64 86 46 00
E-mail: fr_info(at)amstechnologies.com

AMS Technologies S.r.l. 
Phone: +39 0331 596 693
E-mail: it_info(at)amstechnologies.com

AMS Technologies S.L. 
Phone: +34 93 380 8420
E-mail: es_info(at)amstechnologies.com

AMS Technologies Nordic 
Phone: + 46 (0)8 55 44 24 80
E-mail: nordic_info(at)amstechnologies.com

You are here:   » Products » Optical Technologies » Components » Lasers & Light Sources » Lasers » Diode Lasers » VCSELs - Multimode 830-850 nm (Chip, TO, TOSA)

Diode Lasers

VCSELs - Multimode 830-850 nm (Chip, TO, TOSA)

Key Features

  • 850nm multimode emission
  • Low threshold and operation current
  • High reliability
  • Low electrical parasitics
  • Data rates from DC to 10 Gb/s

Description

II-IV Laser Enterprise offers a broad range of VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) products for applications in communications.

VCSEL for Optical Navigation
VCSEL for DATACOM and OI
VCSEL for Sensing
VCSEL for Atomic Clock

Applications

  • Datacom
  • Parallel fiber optical communication links
  • Smart cables