European Sales Offices

AMS Technologies AG 
Phone: +49 (0)89 895 77-0
E-mail: de_info(at)amstechnologies.com

AMS Technologies Ltd.  
Phone: +44 (0)1455 556360
E-mail: uk_info(at)amstechnologies.com

AMS Technologies S.A.R.L. 
Phone: +33 (0)1 64 86 46 00
E-mail: fr_info(at)amstechnologies.com

AMS Technologies S.r.l. 
Phone: +39 0331 596 693
E-mail: it_info(at)amstechnologies.com

AMS Technologies S.L. 
Phone: +34 93 380 8420
E-mail: es_info(at)amstechnologies.com

AMS Technologies Nordic 
Phone: + 46 (0)8 55 44 24 80
E-mail: nordic_info(at)amstechnologies.com

You are here:   » Products » Optical Technologies » Components » Lasers & Light Sources » Lasers » Diode Lasers » Single Emitters - Laser Diode

Diode Lasers

Single Emitters - Laser Diode

Key Features

  • 1.5W, 1040 and 1064nm single frequency and single transverse mode
  • 1W, 1550nm single frequency and single transverse mode, 500mW fiber coupled
  • 700mW/2.5W 808nm with narrow linewidth

Description

BrightLase® single mode single emitters operate in the eye-safe wavelength regime and feature industry leading single mode power from a diffraction limited, single frequency beam. Single mode, single frequency lasers at 1550nm with >500mW CW output or >2W peak pulsed output into single mode fiber are also available. These modules feature accurate center wavelength, narrow line width and stabilized spectra and are designed for seeding fiber and solid-state lasers, conversion to the visible, and direct applications. QPC also delivers a 808nm BrightLock™ single emitter with 700mW output from a 20µm stripe at an accurate center wavelength of 808+/-1nm.

Applications

  • Industrial DPSS
  • Picoprojector laser display

Downloads

Specifications:

Users that looked at this product also looked at: