European Sales Offices

AMS Technologies AG 
Phone: +49 (0)89 895 77-0
E-mail: de_info(at)amstechnologies.com

AMS Technologies Ltd.  
Phone: +44 (0)1455 556360
E-mail: uk_info(at)amstechnologies.com

AMS Technologies S.A.R.L. 
Phone: +33 (0)1 64 86 46 00
E-mail: fr_info(at)amstechnologies.com

AMS Technologies S.r.l. 
Phone: +39 0331 596 693
E-mail: it_info(at)amstechnologies.com

AMS Technologies S.L. 
Phone: +34 93 380 8420
E-mail: es_info(at)amstechnologies.com

AMS Technologies Nordic 
Phone: + 46 (0)8 55 44 24 80
E-mail: nordic_info(at)amstechnologies.com

You are here:   » Products » Optical Technologies » Components » Lasers & Light Sources » Lasers » Diode Lasers » 1550 High Power Single Mode Lasers

Diode Lasers

1550 High Power Single Mode Lasers

Key Features

  • High Power
  • Optional FBG stabilization
  • SMF-28 or optional PM fiber

Description

Princeton Lightwave’s WavePower Series 1550 nm pump lasers feature advanced MQW chip design and packaging technologies. Designed to deliver very high power. The WavePower Series of 1550 nm pump lasers is an ideal light source for high-performance OTDR equipment.

Applications

  • Test & Measurements
  • Sensing
  • Telecommunications

Downloads

Specifications:

Users that looked at this product also looked at: